Grup AquaCenter - aigua, energia i medi ambient

CA ES EN
+34 93 836 60 11

Contacte Catalana de Perforacions

LEGAL NOTICE

In order to comply with Article 10 of Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, we provide our data to users:

Corporate name: CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A.
Registered address: Pol. Ind. Santa Anna I · Ctra. BV-4511 km 4.2, 08251, Santpedor, Barcelona, Spain
Tax identification number (NIF): A08875833
Phone number: +34 938 36 60 11
Email: perforacions@catalanadeperforacions.com
Website: www.catalanadeperforacions.com
Registry data: Registro Mercantil de Barcelona, tomo 5630, libro 4930, folio 97, hoja 65025, inscripción 1ª

1.- OBJECTIVE

CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. . (Hereafter, also the provider) as the owner of the website, makes this document available to users, which regulates the use of the website www.catalanadeperforacions.com, with which we intend to comply with our obligations under Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI) as well as inform all users of the website as to the website’s terms of use.

Through the website, CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. makes it easier for users to access and use different services and content made available on the website.

Every person that accesses this website assumes the role of user (hereinafter, the user), which implies the full and unreserved acceptance of each of the provisions included in this Legal Notice as well as any other legal provisions that apply.

As users, you should carefully read this Legal Notice on any occasion that you visit the website since it may be subject to modifications. The provider reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website without the obligation to give prior notice or inform users of said obligations, with publication on the website of the provider being sufficient.

2.- CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE OF THE WEBSITE

2.1. Free access and use of the website.
The services provided by CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. are free of charge for all users.
2.2. User registration.
In general, the provision of services does not require prior subscription or registration by users.
2.3. The veracity of the information.
All information provided by the user must be true. For these purposes, the user guarantees the authenticity of the data communicated through the forms used for the subscription of services. It will be the user’s responsibility to maintain all information provided to CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. permanently updated so that it corresponds, at all times, to their current situation. In any event, the user will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made and for any damage that this causes to the provider or third parties.
2.4. Minors.
For the use of the services, minors must always obtain prior consent from their parents, guardians, or legal representatives, who are ultimately responsible for all acts performed by the minors under their care. It is their responsibility to determine the specific content to which minors have access, which is why if they access content that is not appropriate on the internet, mechanisms should be established on their computers, such as programs, filters, and blockers, which allow them to limit the content available and, even though they are not infallible, which are especially useful for controlling and restricting the materials that minors can access.
2.5. Obligation to use the website correctly.
The user commits to using the website in accordance with the law and this Legal Notice as well as with morals and good manners. In effect, the user shall refrain from using the site for unlawful or prohibited purposes that are harmful to the rights and interests of third parties or that in any way can damage, disable, overload, disrupt, or prevent the normal use of the computer equipment and the documents, files, and all types of content stored on any of the provider’s computer equipment.

In particular, and by way of illustration but not exhaustive, the user undertakes to not transmit, disseminate, or make available to third parties the information, data, content, messages, graphics, drawings, sound or image files, photographs, recordings, software, and, in general, any kind of material that:

(a) is contrary to, disparages, or violates the fundamental rights and public freedoms recognised constitutionally, in international treaties, and in other existing regulations;
(b) induces, incites or promotes actions that are criminal, denigrating, defamatory, violent or, in general, contrary to law, morality, and public order;
(c) induces, incites, or promotes discriminatory actions, attitudes, or thoughts based on sex, race, religion, belief, age, or condition;
(d) is contrary to the right to honour, personal and family privacy, or people’s self-image;
(e) damages the credibility of the provider or third parties in any way; or
(f) constitutes illegal, misleading, or unfair advertising.

3.- WARRANTY AND LIABILITY DISCLAIMER

The provider is exempt from any liability arising from the information published on our website, provided that this information has been manipulated or entered by a third party.

This website has been reviewed and tested to ensure that it functions properly. In principle, correct operation can be guaranteed 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. Nevertheless, the provider does not rule out the possibility of certain programming errors or that force majeure, natural disasters, strikes, or similar circumstances might occur and make access to the website impossible.

CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. makes no warranty nor is it responsible, in any event, for the damages of any kind that may arise from the unavailability, maintenance, and effective operation of the website or its services and content; of the existence of viruses, malicious or harmful programs in the content; for the unlawful, negligent, fraudulent, or contrary to this Legal Notice and the Terms of Use; or of the lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness, and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.

Under no circumstances is the provider liable for any damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this website.

4.- COOKIES

The provider’s website may use cookies (small data files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page) to perform certain functions that are considered essential for the proper functioning and visualisation of the website. In any case, the cookies used are temporary in nature with the sole purpose of making browsing more efficient and disappearing at the end of the user’s session. Under no circumstances will the cookies be used to collect personal information. For more information, see our Cookie Policy.

5.- LINKS

On the website, you may be redirected to sponsored content, advertisements, and/or links from affiliates and/or third-party websites.

In the links provided, there is the possibility to learn about or refer to products and/or services from third parties. Given that we cannot control the content introduced by third parties, CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. does not assume any responsibility for said content, nor does it guarantee the experience, integrity, or quality of those products. In any case, the provider declares that it will proceed to immediately remove any content that could contravene national or international legislation, morality, or public order, proceeding to the immediate removal of the redirection to those websites, informing the competent authorities about the content in question.

CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. will have these links published until they are removed or deleted by the provider or the advertiser and will not be liable even if these ads can be indexed by search engines outside this website.

The provider is not responsible for the information and content stored, including but not limited to forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks, and any other means that allow third parties to publish content independently on the provider’s website. Nevertheless, in compliance with the provisions of Articles 11 and 16 of the LSSICE, the provider makes itself available to all users, authorities, and security forces, and actively collaborates in the withdrawal or, where necessary, the blocking of all content that may affect or contravene national or international law, third party rights, morality, or public order. In the event that the user considers that there may be some content that could be susceptible to this classification, please notify the website administrator immediately.

However, CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. informs you that any contractual or non-contractual relationship that the user formalises with these third parties, affiliates, or advertisers through the links provided by this website will be valid only and exclusively between the user and the advertiser and/or third party and that CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. will not be liable for any damage that could be caused by the provision of services and/or contractual or non-contractual relationships made between the user and the advertisers or third parties contacted through this portal since the provider only acts as an intermediary or advertising medium.

6.- PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

The provider is deeply committed to complying with the personal data protection regulations and guarantees full compliance with the obligations set forth as well as the implementation of the security measures outlined in the European General Data Protection Regulation and the Spanish data protection regulations. For more information, see our Privacy Policy.

7. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The website, including but not limited to the programming, editing, compilation, and other elements necessary for its operation, the designs, logos, text, photographs, and/or graphics, is the property of the provider or, if necessary, has been expressly licensed or authorised by the authors. All of the content on the website is duly protected by intellectual and industrial property regulations.

Regardless of the purpose for which it is intended, the total or partial reproduction, use, distribution, and public communication require prior written authorisation by the provider. Any use not previously authorised by the provider will be considered a serious breach of the intellectual or industrial property rights of the author.

The designs, logos, text, and/or graphics that are unconnected to the provider and that may appear on the website belong to their respective owners, who are themselves responsible for any possible controversy that may arise with respect to them. In any case, the provider has their express prior authorisation.

The provider recognises, on behalf of its owners, the corresponding industrial and intellectual property rights, not implying the mention or appearance on the website, the existence of rights or responsibility of the providers for the same, nor the endorsement, sponsorship, or recommendation by the same.

To make any kind of observation regarding possible breaches of intellectual or industrial property rights as well as on any of the content on the website, you can do so through the email listed above.

8.- APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

For the resolution of disputes or issues related to this website or the activities carried out therein, Spanish legislation will be applied. All parties will expressly submit themselves to the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona for the resolution of all disputes arising out of or relating to its use.

PRIVACY POLICY

INTRODUCTION

Your privacy is important to us, so through this document, we will explain what data we collect from our users, how we use it, and why, among other guidelines. Those over the age of 14 may register themselves as users without the previous consent of their parents, guardians, or legal representatives. In the case of children under the age of 14 or identified as “legally incompetent,” we will always need the consent of their parent, guardian, or legal representative.

For your information, we will never ask for more details than we will actually need for the services required; we will never share it with third parties, except by legal obligation or with your previous authorisation; and we will never use your data for any purpose not previously specified.

As users, you should read this Privacy Policy carefully, on a regular basis, and every time you enter your personal data because this document may have been modified. The provider can change any type of information that may appear on the website to comply with regulations or to update the policy without the obligation to give prior notice or inform users of said obligations, with publication on the website of the provider being sufficient.

DATA CONTROLLER

Identity: CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. (also, the provider)
Tax identification number (NIF): A08875833
Mailing address: Pol. Ind. Santa Anna I · Ctra. BV-4511 km 4.2, 08251, Santpedor, Barcelona, Spain
Email: perforacions@catalanadeperforacions.com

CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A., as the owner of the website, in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and other existing regulations on the protection of personal data and by Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), informs you that it has implemented the necessary security measures, both technical and organisational, to ensure and protect the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of the data entered.

THE PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

Your personal data will only be used for the following purposes, after providing your consent for each of the purposes in the corresponding section of the website:

- To carry out the commercial, administrative, fiscal, and accounting procedures that are required under current legislation;
- To know your opinion and improve the services provided by the website;
- Social networks: the use of social media will be specified in the corresponding section.

The photographs that are posted on the website are the property of CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A.

You can withdraw your consent at any time by sending a letter with the subject “Unsubscribe” to the aforementioned email.

According to the LSSICE, CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. does not engage in spamming and, therefore, does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorised by the user. Accordingly, in all the communications you will receive from the provider, the user has the possibility to withdraw their express consent to receive our communications.

We will not process your personal data for any purpose other than those described except for legal obligation or judicial requirement.

You will not be the subject of decisions based on automated processing that will have an effect on your data.

THE LEGITIMACY OF DATA PROCESSING

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent you grant at the time of entering your data in the corresponding form to accomplish the purposes, at the moment of ticking the checkbox.

Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this Privacy Policy implies the impossibility of achieving the purposes described above.

In cases where there is a prior contractual relationship between the parties, the legal basis for the development of the administrative, fiscal, accounting and labour obligations that are necessary under the current legislation will be the previous existence of a commercial relationship between the parties.

The prospective or commercial offering of products and services is based on the consent that is requested from you and under no circumstances does the withdrawal of this consent have any bearing on the execution of the subscription agreement.

DATA RETENTION PERIOD

Your data will be retained for the duration of your commercial relationship with us or until you exercise your right to the cancellation, withdrawal, or limitation of processing. However, we will retain your data for the time required by law in accordance with the applicable provisions.

RECIPIENTS OF DISCLOSURES AND TRANSFERS

CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. does not perform any transfers or disclosures of data either inside or outside the EU. The provider will only provide information to law enforcement agencies under a court order or legal obligation, without prejudice to the ability to block or cancel your account if there are any indications that the user has committed any crime. The information provided will only be available to the provider at that time.

The information that you provide us through this website will be hosted on the CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A., servers, contracted from the company that provides the web hosting service. The processing of the data of the entity is regulated by a data processor contract between the provider and this company.

THE RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

As a user/interested party, you can request to exercise the following rights before CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. by sending a letter to the postal address in the header or by sending an email to perforacions@catalanadeperforacions.com, with the subject, “DATA PROTECTION: RIGHTS OF THE AFFECTED” and a photocopy of your ID or any similar legal documentation, as indicated by the law.

Rights:
Right of access: allows the interested party to know and obtain information about their personal data subject to processing.
Right to rectification: allows the interested party to correct errors and modify data that is inaccurate or incomplete.
Right to erasure/to be forgotten: allows inadequate or excessive data to be deleted.
Right to object: the right of the interested party to not have their data processed or to stop the processing of the same.
Right to restrict processing: involves the flagging of stored personal data in order to limit any future processing, for the exercise or defence of claims.
Right to data portability: involves the disclosure of the data undergoing processing to the interested party, so that they can transfer it to another controller without any impediments.
Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling: the right not to be subject to any decision that is solely based on automated processing that effects or will significantly affect the interested party.

As a user, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the legality of the processing performed prior to your consent being revoked.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority if you believe that your rights in relation to the protection of your data may have been infringed (agpd.es).

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

SECURITY MEASURES
The data you provide to us will be treated confidentially. The provider has adopted all the technical and organisational measures and all the levels of protection necessary to ensure the secure processing of data and to prevent its alteration, loss, theft, and unauthorised processing or access, in line with the current state of technology and the nature of the data stored. Likewise, it guarantees that the processing and registration in files, programs, systems, equipment, premises, and centres comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in the current regulations.
LANGUAGE
The applicable language for this Privacy Policy is Spanish. Consequently, in the event of any contradiction between the versions provided in other languages, the Spanish version will prevail.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. can have a presence on social media. The data processing carried out on people who become followers (and/or perform any linking or connecting action through social networks) of the official pages for CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. on social networks will be governed by this section as well as by the conditions of use, privacy policies, and access regulations of the social network that is appropriate in each case and previously accepted by the user. CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. will process your data for the purpose of correctly managing its presence on the social network, informing you of activities, products, or services from the provider as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of the social network allow.

It is forbidden to publish any content:
- That is presumed to be illegal under national, community, or international law or that engages in activities that are presumed to be illegal or that contravene the principles of good faith;
- that violates the fundamental rights of individuals, does not show courtesy on the network, upsets or can generate negative opinions in our users or third parties and, in general, any content that CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. considers inappropriate;
- and, in general, that contravenes the principles of legality, honesty, responsibility, protection of human dignity, protection of minors, protection of public order, privacy protection, the protection of the consumer, intellectual, and industrial property rights.

Likewise, CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. reserves the right to remove any content that is considered inappropriate without previous notice from the website or the corporate social network.

In any case, if you submit personal information through the social network, CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. will be exempt from any liability in relation to the security measures applicable to this platform and to the user. If you want to know what these are, you should consult the specific terms of the network in question.
CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence.
REVOCABILITY
The consent given, both for the processing and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, can be withdrawn at any time by communicating with CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. according to the terms established in this policy for the exercising of rights. This revocation shall in no case be retroactive.
LEGISLATION
In general, the relations between CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. with the users of its telematic services, present on this website, are subject to the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction. The parties will expressly submit themselves to the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona for the resolution of all disputes arising out of or relating to its use.


COOKIES POLICY

INTRODUCTION

CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. website uses its own and third-party cookies. A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when accessing certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other purposes, to ensure the correct functioning of the page, allow the User faster access to the selected services, store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or his team and even, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize the user. Cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and their computer or device and do not provide references that allow their personal data to be known, unless expressly authorized by the user. The user can, at all times, accept or reject installed cookies that are not strictly necessary for the proper functioning of the website and access to the User to its services, through the cookie setting panel provided on our website. You can also configure your browser at any time without damaging the ability of the User to access the contents. However, we inform you that the rejection of cookies may decrease the proper functioning of the website.

COOKIES AFFECTED BY THE REGULATIONS AND EXEMPTED COOKIES

According to the EU directive, cookies that require informed consent by the user are analytical, advertising and affiliation cookies, excepting those of a technical nature and those necessary for the operation of the website or the provision of services expressly demanded by the user.

TYPE OF COOKIES

a) According to the entity that manages them, there are own Cookies (those that are sent to the user´s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the Sol · service tendered by the user is provided) and from third parties (Those that are sent to the user´s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the editor, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through cookies).

b) Depending on how long they remain active, there are session sessions (designed to request and store data while the user accesses a web page) and persistent ones (in which data is stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed for a defined period by the person responsible for the cookie - it can go from a few minutes to several years).

c) Depending on the purpose for which they process the information they collect, they can be:
- Technical cookies (necessary for the use of the website and the provision of the contracted service),
- Personalization cookies (which allow the user to access the service with predefined features, such as language, browser type, regional settings, etc.)
- Analysis cookies (collect information on the use made of the website),
- Advertising cookies (collect information about the preferences and personal choices of users),
- Affiliate cookies (allow you to track visits from other websites, with which the website establishes an affiliation contract).

TYPE OF COOKIES USED FOR THIS WEB SITE


Change your cookie preferences
Name Purpose Expiration Type Provider
PHPSESSID Technical cookie that contains the session identifier At the end of the session Technical www.catalanadeperforacions.com
CONSENT Used to detect if the visitor has accepted the marketing category in the cookie banner. This cookie is necessary for the website to comply with the RGPD. 2 years Technical www.youtube.com
cookie_consent_level Used to detect and store the level of acceptance of cookies. At the end of the session Technical www.catalanadeperforacions.com
cookie_consent_user_accepted Used to store the consent of the user. At the end of the session Technical www.catalanadeperforacions.com
cookie_consent_user_consent_token Used to store anonymous user session ID in accepting cookies. At the end of the session Technical www.catalanadeperforacions.com
_ga, _gid, _ga-gtag They are used to distinguish users and to limit the percentage of requests 2 years(_ga), _gid(_1 day), 1 minute (_gat) Third party analytics are power of identification Google


 

While browsing our website, cookies from our social networks can be stored in your browser. Here are the links on the cookies of the social networks that we use on this website:

• Youtube cookies, see more information in their cookies policy

REVOCATION

At any time you can access the configuration of your browser accepting or rejecting all cookies, or select those that the installation supports and those that do not, following one of the following procedures, which depends on the browser you use:

Google Chrome (in the Tools Menu):
Settings > Show advanced options > Privacy (Content settings) > Cookies:
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=es

Microsoft Internet Explorer(in the Tools Menu):
Internet Options > Privacy > Advanced:
https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Firefox:
Internet Options > Privacy > Cookies:
https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-sitios-web-rastrear-preferencias

Safari, iPad & iPhone:
Preferences > Privacy
https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=es_ES

Opera:
Settings > Options > Advanced > Cookies
http://help.opera.com/Windows/12.00/es-ES/cookies.html

These browsers are subject to changes or modifications, so we cannot guarantee that they fully conform to the version of your browser. You might also use another browser not included in these links such as Konqueror, Arora, Flock, etc. To avoid these mismatches, you can access directly from your browser options, usually in the "Options" menu in the "Privacy" section. (Please see your browser´s help for more information).

DEACTIVATION / ACTIVATION AND ELIMINATION OF COOKIES

To restrict or block cookies, it is done through the browser settings.

If you do not want websites to put any cookies on your computer, you can adapt your browser settings so that you are notified before any cookies are placed. Similarly, you can adapt the configuration so that the browser rejects all cookies, or only third-party cookies. You can also delete any of the cookies that are already on the computer. Remember that the configuration of each browser and equipment you use must be adapted separately.

Remember that if you do not wish to receive cookies, we can no longer guarantee that our website works properly. Some features of the site may be lost and you may no longer be able to see certain websites. In addition, rejected cookies does not mean that you will no longer see advertisements. The ads simply will not fit your interests and will be repeated more frequently.

Each browser has a different method to adapt the configuration. If necessary, consult the browser´s help function to set the correct settings.

To disable cookies on your mobile phone, see the device manual for more information.

You can get more information about cookies on the Internet http://www.aboutcookies.org/.

Taking into account the way in which the Internet and websites work, we do not always have information about the cookies placed by third parties through our website. This applies especially to cases where the website contains what are called integrated elements: texts, documents, images or short films that are stored elsewhere, but are displayed on our website or through it.

Therefore, in case you encounter this type of cookies on this website and they are not listed in the previous list, please notify us. Or contact the third party directly to request information about the cookies you place, the purpose and duration of the cookie, and how you have guaranteed your privacy.

INFORMATION RELATED TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA (ART. 13 GDPR)


Who is responsible for the processing of your personal information?

CATALANA DE PERFORACIONS, S.A. is responsible for the processing of personal information that you provide to us, located at Pol. Ind. Santa Anna I · Ctra. BV-4511 km 4.2, 08251, Santpedor, Barcelona and with CIF A08875833. Telephone 938 36 60 11 and contact mail perforacions@catalanadeperforacions.com.

What do we use your personal information for?

The information collected through our own cookies (session and user input cookies) are usually used to track user actions when filling out online forms on several pages, or as a shopping cart to track the articles that the user has selected at the press of a button, or to customize the user interface when visiting the website.

The information collected through third-party cookies is as follows:
- Through the analytical cookies your browsing habits are analyzed to improve the services provided;
- through behavioral cookies, information about user preferences is collected to manage advertising spaces in the most efficient way possible; y
- through advertising cookies, the performance of the advertisements is measured and recommendations regarding products based on statistical data are provided.

To see exactly the use of cookies see the table on the use of cookies on this website.

What is the legal basis for the processing of your personal data?

The legitimacy for the treatment of your personal data is given by your consent, granted at the time of contacting us, for the use of analytical, behavioral and advertising cookies; For session or personalization cookies, the legitimacy for the treatment is given by the legitimate interest of the provider (responsible for the treatment).

Who do we communicate your data to?

Data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties, except by legal obligation or to the third parties indicated in the case of use of cookies managed by them.

What is the term of conservation of your data?

The period of conservation of the data collected is the one indicated in the table on the use of cookies on this website.

What are your rights?

The rights that protect the user are those of access, rectification, deletion, portability thereof, withdrawal of consent (without affecting the legality of the treatment granted prior to its withdrawal), opposition to the treatment, limitation (in certain circumstances) and submit a claim to the control authority (the Spanish Agency for data protection, www.aepd.es).